Select Page

Flusel Cold Tablets

Flusel Cold Tablets

Active Ingredients

Paracetamol IP + Phenylephrine IP + Caffeine IP + Diphenhydramine IP

Dosage Form

Tablets

Package Insert/Leaflet

Available upon request

Packing

30 X 10 Tablets / Box

Production Capacity

10 Million Tablets / Month

Strength

500mg + 5mg + 30mg + 25mg

Therapeutic use

Anti Pyretic, NSAID, Painkillers

Marketed By

Weefsel Pharma

Available Strength of Flusel Cold Tablets

Strength View Product
500mg + 5mg + 30mg + 25mg Send Enquiry

Facts about Flusel Cold Tablets

Habit Forming :
No
Therapeutic Class :
RESPIRATORY

Description

Brand Name: Flusel-Cold Tablets

Composition:

Each uncoated tablet contains:
Paracetamol IP 500mg
Phenylephrine HCl IP 5mg
Caffeine (Anhydrous) IP 30mg
Diphenhydramine HCl IP 25mg
Excipients   Q.S.


Colour:
Approved Colour Used
Dosage Form:
 Tablets
Packaging: Blister
Packaging Size: 30 X 10 Tablets / Box


Marketer details

Name: Weefsel Pharma
Address: Plot No. 28, Srushti Ind Estate, B/H Hotel Horizon, Kadodara, Surat-394327, Gujarat-India
Country of origin: India