Select Page

Kof Eze Syrup Adults

Kof Eze Syrup Adults

Active Ingredients

Bromhexine + Guaifenesin + Menthol + Dextromethorphan HBr

Strength

Bromhexine (8mg/5ml) + Guaifenesin (100mg/5ml) + Menthol (1mg/5ml) + Dextromethorphan HBr (30mg/5ml)

Dosage Form

Syrup

Packing

100ml

Production Capacity

1 Million Syrups / Month

Package Insert/Leaflet

Available upon request

Therapeutic use

Anti Asthmatic, Anti Tussive, Bronchodilator

Brand Presence

International

Available Strength of Kof Eze Syrup Adults

Strength View Product
Bromhexine (8mg/5ml) + Guaifenesin (100mg/5ml) + Menthol (1mg/5ml) + Dextromethorphan HBr (30mg/5ml) Send Enquiry

Facts about Kof Eze Syrup Adults

Habit Forming :
No
Therapeutic Class :
RESPIRATORY

Description

Brand Name: Kof Eze Syrup Adult’s

Composition:

Each 5 ml contains:
Bromhexine HCl BP 8mg
Guaifenesin BP 100mg
Menthol BP 1mg
Dextromethorphan HBr BP 30mg
Flavoured Syrup Base   Q.S.


Colour:
Sunset Yellow FCF
Dosage Form:
Syrup
Packaging: 100 ml Bottle
Packaging Size: 100 ml